Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1801 Glenmore Tr SW
Bike path behind Earl Gray Golf course closed today - why? There are no hazards. I get that city ha no money to clear snow.... but why not say "not cleared use at own risk " why put a barricade up that we are just going to hurdle anyway? Totally in-necessary and a waste of city money ( the guy putting up the barricade)
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Fri Nov 08, 2019
address: 1801 GLENMORE TR SW
coordinates x,y: -7222.377936890517, 5651135.85252468
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99649666666667, -114.1028888333333
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 19, 2019 02:25pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Nov 19, 2019 02:21pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri Nov 08, 2019 04:48pm | Opened |
Fri Nov 08, 2019 04:44pm | Submitted via iPhone |