Snow On City Road at 727 Seymour Av SW
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Snow and ice still in this roadway. Truck and trailer stuck near top by intersection @ 7 St SW as it is to icy to proceed. Truck is actually sliding backwards with no momentum.
address: 727 SEYMOUR AV SW
coordinates x,y: -5708.522262827329, 5647188.655439206
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96102905273438, -114.0812607560368
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Nov 20, 2019 06:09pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Nov 13, 2019 08:31am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Nov 13, 2019 07:50am | Opened |
Wed Nov 13, 2019 07:48am | Submitted via iPhone |