Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 6915 Ranchview Dr NW

CLOSED 14 days ago #19-01007709
Photo_20191115_100053
Submitted Fri Nov 15, 2019

Need sign reviewed

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: There are two no stopping signs going away from the crosswalk in the same direction. Both point toward the crosswalk. There are alot of people parking between the first and second sign. What i think we need is either the first sign needs to say no stopping both directions or the second sign needs to be removed. You can see a car on the other side of the street in the photo parked between the signs. There is also one there right now

Specific location details: No stopping signs south of crosswalk at Ranchlands public school



address: 6915 RANCHVIEW DR NW

coordinates x,y: -12523.950438027874, 5664668.413029535

coordinates lat,lng: 51.118059, -114.178882

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:43am Closed
Fri Nov 15, 2019 10:07am Opened
Fri Nov 15, 2019 10:04am Submitted via Android Android