In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 12649 24 St SW
People dumping their yard waste here instead of using their compost bins. Location is in Woodbine Athletic Park in the parking lot of the soccer/baseball field.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 12649 24 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8352.937022101354, 5644690.118614437
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93853530115975, -114.1188466072716
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Nov 20, 2019 02:47pm | Closed |
Sun Nov 17, 2019 03:06pm | Opened |
Sun Nov 17, 2019 03:03pm | Submitted via iPhone |