Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 2402 33 Av SW

CLOSED Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Field crew 18 Nov at 01.00: Moved temporary sign off of sidewalk onto the grass and secured the installation with 4 sandbags. - 19 days ago #19-01012608
Photo_20191117_215447
Submitted Nov 17, 2019

temporary No Right Turn sign blocking sidewalk

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: This sign blocks pedestrians or forces them onto the street, esp those with strollers, little kids, wheelchairs etc. It will be needed due to construction for many more months. Can it please be properly mounted on the overhead light signal support? This would make it more visible to drivers too.



address: 2402 33 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8028.51456009942, 5654214.909719253

coordinates lat,lng: 51.024166, -114.114441

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 18, 2019 07:57am Closed with status: Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Field crew 18 Nov at 01.00: Moved temporary sign off of sidewalk onto the grass and secured the installation with 4 sandbags.
Mon Nov 18, 2019 07:56am Verify Information >> Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR
Sun Nov 17, 2019 10:55pm Opened
Sun Nov 17, 2019 09:59pm Submitted via Android Android