Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 8007 24 St SE

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application - 4 days ago #19-01054181
Report
Submitted Dec 02, 2019

The street light in front of 8002 24 st se is out. The street is extremely dark and unsafe.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: The street light in front of 8002 24 st se is out. The street is extremely dark and unsafe.

Any other location details: The light is directly in front of 8002 24 st se.



address: 8007 24 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -134.3701835484707, 5649419.206840705

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98110961914062, -114.0019135830123

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 02, 2019 09:17pm Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Dec 02, 2019 09:16pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:20pm Opened
Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone