On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 3 Stradwick Ri SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 4 days ago #19-01054225
Photo_20191202_184712
Submitted Dec 02, 2019

Unsafe placement and maintenance of traffic furniture.

Issue: UNEVSURF

Specific location details: Somebody in the traffic department felt that placing unmarked traffic furniture in this roadway was a good idea. This is a safety issue as it gets hidden in snow and prevents safe movement while turning.



address: 3 STRADWICK RI SW

coordinates x,y: -11802.693011678337, 5657157.747714437

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05055618, -114.16833496

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 05:52am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Dec 03, 2019 05:51am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Dec 03, 2019 05:51am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:48pm Opened
Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:47pm Submitted via Android Android