Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 157 Auburn Crest Gr SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 days ago #19-01054255
Report
Submitted Dec 02, 2019

So this is the side walk that is running east (seton blvd) heading to 52nd St SE it's a slipping walking hazard and I'm wondering if the city will be clearing it?

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 157 AUBURN CREST GR SE

coordinates x,y: 3842.3009523386104, 5638699.98562262

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88473207184722, -113.9453942698667

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:45pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:43pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Dec 02, 2019 07:08pm Opened
Mon Dec 02, 2019 07:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone