Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1640 9 Av SE
Wooden panel covering gap in path is not fixed in place. There is a very dangerous gap in the middle of the path. Located on east-bound path in underpass just east of 15 Street and 9 Ave.
Issue: Washout - Sinkhole
Date Noticed: Thu Dec 12, 2019
address: 1640 9 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -1613.8943374594771, 5655604.108829509
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03670833, -114.02301117
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 18, 2019 08:30am | Closed |
Fri Dec 13, 2019 04:36am | Opened |
Fri Dec 13, 2019 04:32am | Submitted via iPhone |