Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 8145 9 Av SW
Cars not noticing pedistarian especially early morning .
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Adding on request flashing lights to worn coming cars of pedestrian crossing
Specific location details: 81st SW with 9 ave SW , T3H0W2
address: 8145 9 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -14370.946486751987, 5658176.346804505
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05965454640921, -114.2050046676212
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 13, 2020 07:55am | Closed |
Sun Jan 12, 2020 12:53pm | Opened |
Sun Jan 12, 2020 12:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |