Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 412 11 A St NW
Tree branches are excessively blocking light from tree and make it UNSAFE to walk in this section of the road or sidewalk as ice cannot be seen and cars cannot see pedestrians going to their cars. Making this worse is that many of the leaves are still on the branches. I appreciate this isn't going to be done this week but hopefully soon. With the numerous break-ins, attacks and vandalism in this neighbourhood, those of is going to work at 6AM are facing potential serious consequences of being injured as a result if this isn't addressed. Thank you for ensuring this is addressed soon.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Street light is being covered by excessive tree branches in front of house at 412 11A ST NW
address: 412 11A ST NW
coordinates x,y: -6321.0058336772245, 5657715.663565551
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05565813026072, -114.0901627245303
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 20, 2020 01:40pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jan 20, 2020 01:39pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jan 15, 2020 01:38pm | Opened |
Wed Jan 15, 2020 01:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |