Debris - Backlane at 323 Whitney Cr SE

CLOSED 8 days ago #20-00052654
Report
Submitted Jan 20, 2020

Someone dumped a love seat in the alley shortly after Christmas, it's still sitting there.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: There's a couch blocking the alley

Specific Location Details: Right behind the delta south in the alley



address: 323 WHITNEY CR SE

coordinates x,y: -4599.903051884024, 5647547.159427574

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96426186409041, -114.0654841156679

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 01:36am Closed
Mon Jan 20, 2020 09:28pm Opened
Mon Jan 20, 2020 09:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone