Backlane Maintenance at 1432 2 A St NW
Backlane in front of our garage
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: We have a 30ft section of backlane in front of our garage that is now a pool. This section is at least 8-10 inches below grade and is never repaired. During annual maintenance, gravel is dumped and within hours, the section is back to being lower in grade which leads to immediate pooling during rain or snow melts. I have been asking 2-3x per year for 3 years to have this properly repaired. I am constantly told it will get done during regular maintenance scheduling yet it is never repaired right.
Specific Location details: Between 13ac and 16ave, backlane of 2a st
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1432 2A ST NW
coordinates x,y: -4793.041878519883, 5658811.405116449
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0655233, -114.0683824
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Feb 03, 2020 08:18am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. February 3rd, 2020 - TA; All back lanes will be reassessed for possible maintenance during Roads' annual back lane maintenance program. Roads does not complete maintenance in back lanes over the winter season. |
Mon Feb 03, 2020 08:17am | Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Sat Feb 01, 2020 08:13pm | Opened |
Sat Feb 01, 2020 08:13pm | Submitted via Android |