In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 135 Copperfield Cm SE
The residents of the community are still waiting for the can to be emptied even though the last two times I posted a request it indicated that the can was being emptied. Please advise when the can will be emptied along with bag covering it. We are trying really hard to keep this non-maintained park clean...with the only garbage can on the walkway for kilometres it would be very much appreciated it this can be emptied so we can ensure the park stays clean.
Issue: Can emptying
address: 135 COPPERFIELD CM SE
coordinates x,y: 4652.6542466088085, 5641272.546725019
coordinates lat,lng: 50.90785333, -113.933845
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 19, 2020 07:43am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Feb 19, 2020 07:42am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Feb 16, 2020 08:07pm | Opened |
Sun Feb 16, 2020 08:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |