Snow On City Road at 70 Tuscany Meadows Dr NW
Crosswalk is not easily accessible by stroller, scooter or wheelchair. The gradient from the sidewalk to the crosswalk must be cleared. This is a clear and present hazard. Second request in 4 days - AND - the sidewalk was plowed yesterday.
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific location details: Corner of tuscany meadows close and drive
address: 70 TUSCANY MEADOWS DR NW
coordinates x,y: -17089.29865046378, 5664298.288761714
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11461383, -114.24407167
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 19, 2020 07:03am | Closed |
Wed Feb 19, 2020 07:03am | Opened |
Wed Feb 19, 2020 07:01am | Submitted via iPhone |