Snow On City Road at 2906 Linden Dr SW
LINDEN DRIVE
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Example of a waste of money. Why is this truck grading and spreading salt when the sun will take care of this in a couple of days. I also think that as a cost saving measure street sweeping should not take place on residential streets this year.
address: 2906 LINDEN DR SW
coordinates x,y: -8792.160133941332, 5650528.102726156
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99101129, -114.12523694
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 06, 2020 07:47am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Sanders are in your community breaking snow and ice in preparation for Spring Clean Up. |
Mon Apr 06, 2020 07:47am | Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Mon Apr 06, 2020 07:46am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Apr 06, 2020 07:40am | Opened |
Sat Apr 04, 2020 04:01pm | Submitted via Android |