Snow On City Road at 843 Lake Lucerne Dr SE
Original ticket #20-00271051 was closed without contact or communicating an action plan. We have a drainage issue on our street. This is in front of my house, we need a drain put in right here. I regularly shovel and put gravel down daily. I have to use my chainsaw each spring to clear the ice. I have several years of these photos, my neighbors have witnessed my efforts. The drain on this street were planned wrong - and it's a big liability issue for the city since the developers warranty has expired. The ice here is upwards of 10" thick.
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Someone inadvertently close ticket #20-00271051 without auctioning it (or letting me know that it's been auctioned and what that action is). Looking forward to hearing from you with an action plan. Thank you. My email is claytonachen@gmail.con
address: 843 LAKE LUCERNE DR SE
coordinates x,y: -2916.0390784344554, 5643905.378189641
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9315336648492, -114.0414835250739
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 08, 2020 08:00am | Closed |
Tue Apr 07, 2020 06:25pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 07, 2020 06:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |