On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 231 13 Av NW
New infill house built in 2019. 13 Ave in front of house dug up for utilities. Over the winter the ground appears to have settled and there is a significant dip in the road and surface is uneven. Saw a cyclist ride over it the other day and almost wipe out.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: In front of 231 13 Ave NW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 231 13 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -4685.896851593717, 5658684.413979325
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06438257255101, -114.0668521170582
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 29, 2020 04:42pm | Closed |
Wed Apr 22, 2020 12:58pm | Opened |
Wed Apr 22, 2020 12:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |