In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 5600 Edworthy St SW
Homeless camp debris along a trail in edworthy park just above the train tracks. I've seen lots of garbage this year in the bush, mostly campsites. It's disgraceful. Hopefully there will be a spring cleanup this year.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 5600 EDWORTHY ST SW
coordinates x,y: -11911.541515090254, 5659127.709844094
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06826324486273, -114.1699522175958
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 05, 2020 10:22am | Closed |
Sun May 03, 2020 09:49am | Opened |
Sun May 03, 2020 09:47am | Submitted via iPhone |