In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 12705 24 St SW
There are old electronics and garbage and yard waste piled up in the soccer field parking lot. This is a regular occurrence. It maybe time for a sign stating NO DUMPING as this happens all year with Christmas Trees and garbage and everything in-between.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 12705 24 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8347.948445025135, 5644662.638445939
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93828833000001, -114.118775
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 07, 2020 07:08am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 07, 2020 07:08am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 05, 2020 07:59pm | Opened |
Tue May 05, 2020 07:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |