Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 698 Eau Claire Av SW
Everyday people are going into the thick tree base area to urinate and other undesirable activities. This is right out front of our home. It is the large trees located on the park side of the concord condos. We had same problem down the way a few years ago and city took out the bottom 5-6 feet of branches exposing the area and this stopped the problem.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Located on pathway near Peace Bridge directly out front Concord Condos which are at 738 1 avenue SW
address: 698 EAU CLAIRE AV SW
coordinates x,y: -5313.121974777442, 5657368.952474447
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05255150308591, -114.0757812130461
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 27, 2020 07:34am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri May 15, 2020 07:18am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 14, 2020 08:03pm | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 14, 2020 03:56pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 14, 2020 03:56pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 13, 2020 03:45pm | Opened |
Wed May 13, 2020 03:43pm | Submitted via iPhone |