Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park at 1611 22 Av SW
Sprinklers in Buckmaster park need fixing.
Issue: Over watering
Location Details (Landmarks): 2 sprinklers in park east of pathway turn on multiple times a day for long periods and drench park and pathways. Damage to grass is occurring from overwatering.
address: 1611 22 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6892.093560529437, 5655282.425550149
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03377743494605, -114.0982624104626
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 19, 2020 09:24am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 19, 2020 09:23am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun May 17, 2020 10:46am | Opened |
Sun May 17, 2020 10:42am | Submitted via iPhone |