Spring Street Cleaning at 2383 Douglasdale Bv SE
Street repair team came to fix road but left loose gravel everywhere. This is the case for all the repairs done on Douglasdale Blvd SE all the way to 130th Avenue. Multiple areas repaired but loose gravel left everywhere. Please send sweeper again
Issue: SWEER001
address: 2383 DOUGLASDALE BV SE
coordinates x,y: -359.88391821770205, 5645447.799701619
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94540713188701, -114.005121226409
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 19, 2020 10:39am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. May 19, 2020. JM. Contractor was repairing in the area. A sweeper should be cleaning up what it leaves behind. A sweeper should be dispatched in the near future. |
Tue May 19, 2020 10:39am | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon May 18, 2020 10:29am | Opened |
Mon May 18, 2020 10:29am | Submitted via iPhone |