Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2520 1 St NE
Dead city-owned tree
Issue: Tree Inspection
Location Details (Landmarks): We had the city-owned tree replaced adjacent to our property last fall. The previous pine tree died. The new tree looked 1/2 dead and it was winter killed. Can it be replaced with a Swedish aspen?
address: 2520 1 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -4186.929915386381, 5659858.896484142
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07494466, -114.05974712
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 21, 2020 03:44pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 21, 2020 03:44pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 19, 2020 02:30pm | Opened |
Tue May 19, 2020 02:26pm | Submitted via Android |