Backlane Maintenance at 2037 51 Av SW
Drainage directed to within 2 metres of a property line, contrary to the drainage provisions of the Community Standards bylaw.
Issue: Dusty
Specific details of the issue: Foundational drainage is being directed at 2037 - 51 Avenue Southwest into the laneway. It appears the drainage is to be buried but still directed to the laneway. The drainage runs consistently throughout the year and poses a safety and operational maintenance issue.
Specific Location details: Laneway in the 2000 block of 51 and 52 Avenue Southwest
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2037 51 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7635.745567842013, 5652336.326148904
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00728332999999, -114.10880283
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon May 25, 2020 08:40am | Closed |
Sat May 23, 2020 01:49pm | Opened |
Sat May 23, 2020 01:46pm | Submitted via iPhone |