In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 7519 37 Av NW
Macintosh Park. There is garbage, broken glass and plastic in both evergreen groves as well as the bushes. These are all places kids play and they're unsafe right now. Thanks for cleaning it up!
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 7519 37 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -13733.229709208803, 5661181.883612849
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08668882999999, -114.19602167
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 27, 2020 03:05pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 27, 2020 03:05pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon May 25, 2020 06:41pm | Opened |
Mon May 25, 2020 06:38pm | Submitted via iPhone |