Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 122 Panatella Bv NW

CLOSED Redirect Within Roads - about 1 month ago #20-00439787
Report
Submitted May 28, 2020

Pedestrian sign is broken and on the ground.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Sign needs to be replaced at the cross walk. It is broken and lying on the ground. Been broken for over month. This crosswalk is very busy now

Specific location details: Pedestrian sign on the ground on Panatella Blvd West bound



address: 122 PANATELLA BV NW

coordinates x,y: -5401.959858533179, 5669768.556143698

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1640184818159, -114.0772338631936

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri May 29, 2020 10:30am Closed with status: Redirect Within Roads
Fri May 29, 2020 10:30am Analyze the Issue >> Redirect Within Roads
Thu May 28, 2020 09:29am Opened
Thu May 28, 2020 09:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone