Backlane Maintenance at 232 Silver Springs Gr NW
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: Our back alley is sinking deeper and deeper. It used to be level with our neighbors entry to their garage. They have been there since house was built, we have been here for 32 years. It gets graded occasionally which makes it worse. No gravel has been added for 20 years. Can hardly find a spot to put recycling bins where they don't fall over other than in the middle of the lane way. This really needs to be addressed right away. Please send someone to check it out. Thank you Elaine Radder 403 247 3050
Specific Location details: In laneway behind 228 Silver Springs Green NW
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 232 SILVER SPRINGS GR NW
coordinates x,y: -13319.289094593232, 5664120.10794771
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11311204270563, -114.1902216711214
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 03, 2020 11:15am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. JA - This lane appears to be at grade, we don't do tie ins to private garages. Lane will be monitored on annual lane program. |
Wed Jun 03, 2020 11:15am | Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Sun May 31, 2020 09:17am | Opened |
Sun May 31, 2020 09:15am | Submitted via iPhone |