Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1101 48 Av NW
Traffic calming barrier curbs currently do not allow wheelchair, stroller, etc. access to the adaptive sidewalk on 48th ave NW. There was a gap there when the curves were placed last year (prior to snowfall).
Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards
Date Noticed: Tue Jun 02, 2020
address: 1101 48 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -6065.167326813375, 5662492.924552341
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09860690066368, -114.0865935759295
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 03, 2020 02:02pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1521955. |
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:28pm | Complete |
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:20pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:16pm | Submitted via iPhone |