In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 943 Memorial Dr NE
SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 - The wooded area beside the Bow River Pathway across from Bridgeland C Train station & East of Baines Bridge is a campsite for homeless people. Garbage & shopping carts, clothing is spread over a fairly large area.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 943 MEMORIAL DR NE
coordinates x,y: -2863.4988879186703, 5656945.068009099
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04875833, -114.04083883
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:40am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1522792. |
Mon Jun 08, 2020 12:30pm | Complete |
Mon Jun 08, 2020 12:22pm | Opened |
Mon Jun 08, 2020 12:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |