Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 297 26 Av NE
The alley drainage didn't drain water. Then overflow flowed from the alley through to between my house and into my basement. I am pretty sure it should flow down the alley to the Main Street and not my house! I beleive the Cory should be remedied this. Please call me to discuss how this gets rectified. Alley between 26 and 25 th ave ne
Issue: Other - Non Emergency
address: 297 26 AV NE
coordinates x,y: -4031.1373710915313, 5659950.8235441465
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07577217, -114.057525
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Oct 16, 2020 12:56pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 08, 2020 10:29am | Closed |
Tue Sep 08, 2020 10:29am | Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 08, 2020 10:29am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 08, 2020 10:29am | Closed |
Thu Jul 23, 2020 03:45pm | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 23, 2020 03:45pm | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 23, 2020 03:45pm | Reopened |
Thu Jul 23, 2020 03:45pm | Reopened |
Mon Jun 15, 2020 08:48am | Closed |
Sat Jun 13, 2020 10:51pm | Opened |
Sat Jun 13, 2020 10:51pm | Submitted via iPhone |