Backlane Maintenance at 2024 Georgia St SW
Alley grading required
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: This alley had major sewer maintenance last year and has been graded at least three times since because of aggravating water pooling in the alley. It was graded just two weeks ago by north star and water pools there for days after any amount rain. Can we please have the alley graded so water runs to the end of the alley and runs into the sewer at the south end of the street. We already had sinkhole issues this year and more will develop if this alley is not properly graded
Specific Location details: Southern 200 metres of back lane between Georgia Street SW. and 45th Street. North of Grove Hill rd.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2024 GEORGIA ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10763.681686844373, 5655394.758730556
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03472783333333, -114.1534638333333
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 12, 2020 10:20am | Closed |
Thu Jun 18, 2020 05:40pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 18, 2020 05:40pm | Submitted via iPhone |