Backlane Maintenance at 10 Collingwood Pl NW
100 foot long plus rut that is approximately 6 - 10 inches deep in places and about the same if not more in width.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: This was reported last year, but nothing was done. It has become much worse because of the torrential rainfalls we have recently had. Needs attention!
Specific Location details: In back lane behind 10 Collingwood Place NW
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 10 COLLINGWOOD PL NW
coordinates x,y: -7125.692864126144, 5661146.593621214
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08649167, -114.10170833
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 27, 2021 03:39pm | Closed |
Thu Jun 25, 2020 08:42am | Opened |
Thu Jun 25, 2020 08:40am | Submitted via iPhone |