Mowing - Major Roadway 60+km/h & Damage to any City Boulevard at 276 Bracewood Rd SW

CLOSED Work Complete - Close SR. June 30, 2020 HS This area is part of the regular mowing program and will be cut a total of 4 times this summer. Each cut cycle takes the contractor approximately 1 month to complete, with the exception of inclement weather. Thank you for your patience. - 7 days ago #20-00561289
Report
Submitted Jun 29, 2020

Gras and weeds have definitely exceeded 6" in height. I have yet to see anyone mow the area behind that useless wall this year, on top of the berm (the other side) was done once. Previous ticket was closed yet no action was taken, so here it is again. Feel free to come mow this shit, it's going to get infested with ticks and vermin

Issue: Long Grass / Mowing Request

Details of Concern: See the other comment

Specific Location: Anderson WB North side



address: 276 BRACEWOOD RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7799.232117724747, 5646075.76478871

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95099983275956, -114.1109981016387

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:57am Closed with status: Work Complete - Close SR. June 30, 2020 HS This area is part of the regular mowing program and will be cut a total of 4 times this summer. Each cut cycle takes the contractor approximately 1 month to complete, with the exception of inclement weather. Thank you for your patience.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:57am Field Inspection >> Work Complete - Close SR
Mon Jun 29, 2020 10:53pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 10:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone