Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 4 Taralake Mr NE

OPENED 8 days ago #20-00561327
Photo_20200629_234511
Submitted Jun 30, 2020

Play ground zone sign and speed braker

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: At Taralake Manor and Taralake Way intersection, there is a park. Since the park was built there have not been a signage put on for that. Cars crossing with fast speeds and the kids are always there playing. We need speed breakers plus proper playground zone signage around the area so that we feel safe for our playing kids.

Specific location details: Taralake Manor and Taralake Way intersection



address: 4 TARALAKE MR NE

coordinates x,y: 5390.891028576293, 5664756.065041451

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11895842, -113.92299939

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 12:05am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 12:01am Submitted via Android Android