Debris - Backlane at 238 Berwick Dr NW

CLOSED 29 days ago #20-00577718
Report
Submitted Jul 05, 2020

Bag with plastic wrap and electric cord sticking out of it

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: A back alley neigbour placed a bag with an electric cord in a plastic wrap by our fence. Not sure what's in it and was worried about touching it since it might be plugged in.

Specific Location Details: Back fence of 71 Bearberry Close NW



address: 238 BERWICK DR NW

coordinates x,y: -6558.765180511936, 5666054.8911080295

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13062217, -114.0937055

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 09, 2020 09:32am Closed
Sun Jul 05, 2020 08:30am Opened
Sun Jul 05, 2020 08:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone