Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 4607 Vegas Rd NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #20-00668912
Report
Submitted Aug 01, 2020

Several complaints from neighbors that tree blocking street light and cannot see entire road. City has previously cut branches but it has not helped. Would like to request cutting down of tree if possible as One entire side brown and not that healthy.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): 4607 Vegas rd nw. Beside street lamp



address: 4607 VEGAS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -10358.681859961987, 5661964.312976297

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09379341674267, -114.1478775879697

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 06, 2020 09:26am Closed
Sat Aug 01, 2020 03:05pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 03:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone