In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 101 Walden Pr SE
This is typical of most bins in Walden right now. The place is over flowing with garbage and it's attracting birds and other wildlife making it dangerous for kids to play
Issue: Can emptying
address: 101 WALDEN PR SE
coordinates x,y: -2626.5489687714025, 5636869.749638524
coordinates lat,lng: 50.8682850691778, -114.0373146585523
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 06, 2020 12:15pm | Closed |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 07:41am | Opened |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 07:40am | Submitted via iPhone |