Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 871 Tuscany Dr NW
Tree limbs blocking crosswalk view especially when crossing north to south. Need to essentially be in the street to see traffic coming from east
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Crosswalk at Tuscany drive and Tuscany vista
address: 871 TUSCANY DR NW
coordinates x,y: -17648.704379358285, 5664864.992942837
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11969128854351, -114.252088816969
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Aug 08, 2020 08:07am | Closed |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 09:30am | Opened |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 09:27am | Submitted via iPhone |