Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 50.91 N 114.11 W
Tree appears to have a disease causing sap like substance on concrete sidewalk and grass. Very sticky and attacking a lot of wasps. Sticky residue also on vehicles if you park beside the tree.
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Directly in front of name address
address: 1056 EVERRIDGE DR SW
coordinates x,y: -8061.251519266995, 5641627.46510881
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9110065, -114.1146288
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 12, 2020 11:21am | Closed |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 08:23pm | Opened |
Thu Aug 06, 2020 08:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |