On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1034 8 Av SW
Eastbound 8th Ave SW Bike lanes flood over two blocks between 11 St. And 9 St. SW. there's a wholesale lack of drainage, and the whole lane covers with water, end to end and curb to barrier.
Issue: DRAIN002
Specific location details: Eastbound 8th Ave SW Bike lanes over two blocks between 11 St. And 9 St. SW.
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 1034 8 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6025.5177041751185, 5656670.304820082
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04626383, -114.0859305
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 23, 2021 10:10am | Closed |
Fri Aug 07, 2020 09:41am | Opened |
Fri Aug 07, 2020 09:40am | Submitted via iPhone |