On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 505 10 St NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #20-00709647
Submitted Fri Aug 14, 2020

SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 - There is a significant amount of gravel and rocks that is impeding traffic especially for those turning right from 4th Ave nw to 10th Street nw. Looks like it fell from a dump truck. Potential for building damage and personal injury with traffic moving at a fast pace.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific location details: Across the street from shell station by another dimension comics.

Type of Road: BUROM001

address: 505 10 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6024.012725894581, 5657846.706998268

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0568393629979, -114.0859286052032

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:43am Closed
Fri Aug 14, 2020 12:08pm Opened
Fri Aug 14, 2020 12:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone