Debris - Backlane at 1527 24 Av NW

CLOSED 13 days ago #20-00714629
Report
Submitted Aug 17, 2020

Edit - correct address from previous request Garbage dumped without use of bins. Has been strewn about the alley and adjacent homes by animals and birds.[FQ-BEGIN: Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific description of the debris / issue::Edit - correct address from previous request Garbage dumped without use of bins. Has been strewn about the alley and adjacent homes by animals and birds. | Specific location details to assist City crew in locating the debris:1527 24 ave - not 1531 as previously reported. Alley behind 1527 is correct | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5f3a87d8e8964ed241682eb5/report.jpg | Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Do you know who is responsible?:No FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Edit - correct address from previous request Garbage dumped without use of bins. Has been strewn about the alley and adjacent homes by animals and birds.

Specific Location Details: 1527 24 ave - not 1531 as previously reported. Alley behind 1527 is correct



address: 1527 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6769.07208747759, 5659751.214951813

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07395200000001, -114.096592

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 05:29pm Closed
Mon Aug 17, 2020 07:37am Opened
Mon Aug 17, 2020 07:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone