Garbage in a Park at 12 Edgebrook Rd NW

CLOSED 22 days ago #20-00740389
Report
Submitted Aug 24, 2020

Garbage dumped in spruce trees which are on a green space along Edgemont BlvdNW near house # 12 Edgebrook Road NW I have picked I garbage many times from this site. City parks needs to clean out the dead shrubs that are under these trees so that it does not look like a dumping ground.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 12 EDGEBROOK RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9458.541518884615, 5665741.791823169

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12776700879551, -114.1351264728805

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 08, 2020 04:06pm Closed
Wed Sep 30, 2020 08:23pm Reopened
Tue Aug 25, 2020 12:57pm Closed
Mon Aug 24, 2020 03:47pm Opened
Mon Aug 24, 2020 03:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone