Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 261 Chapalina Me SE
Park behind my house has underground sprinklers that have not been activated for 5 years and counting. There is a sprinkler head directly behind my house that I monitor. I/spouse/neighbor have called 311 every previous year to report. Past excuses were the system was broken and need repair. I built this house new and have lived on park since 2007 prior to sod being laid. I cut, water, and power rake the 50'x50' section behind my house for +13 years. I also water park trees reachable from my house hos
Issue: Under watering
address: 261 CHAPALINA ME SE
coordinates x,y: -2998.1091489967876, 5637830.744964295
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87692260742188, -114.0426011850257
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 15, 2020 11:01am | Closed |
Wed Aug 26, 2020 11:11am | Opened |
Wed Aug 26, 2020 11:09am | Submitted via iPhone |