Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 3444 37 St SW

OPENED 13 days ago #20-00794610
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2020

Light goes red about every 10 seconds so cars can't get through and backing up down 37st and Richmond road

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Richmond road east onto 37st north but the light is just north of the intersection.

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Light goes red about every 10 seconds so cars can't get through and backing up down 37st and Richmond road. Cars turning right seem to be setting off the red. Used to be a pedestrian crossing I believe.



address: 3444 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9907.256429107516, 5654156.13426451

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02360832999999, -114.1412195

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 01:13pm Reopened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 08:25pm Closed
Thu Sep 10, 2020 04:57pm Opened
Thu Sep 10, 2020 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone