Streetlight - Damage at 204 13 Av SW

CLOSED 15 days ago #20-00808883
Photo_20200915_195817
Submitted Sep 15, 2020

LED street lamp sensor broken, light quickly switching on and off all night

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Base - Eroded or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: LED street lamp sensor broken, light quickly switching on and off all night

Any other location details: Street lamp in front of NE entrance to Haultain Park, south side of 13 Ave SW.



address: 204 13 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4675.035742835702, 5656027.029291801

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04049353, -114.06666286

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 08:06pm Closed
Tue Sep 15, 2020 08:01pm Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:59pm Submitted via Android Android