Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 3007 28 A St SE

CLOSED 14 days ago #20-00812973
Photo_20200916_193257
Submitted Sep 16, 2020

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: Southbound 36 Street SE and Dover Ridge Drive SE

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Just wondering. In the mornings when I go to drop my kids off at school and the left turn is 3-4-5-6 cars and school buses deep there's never a left turn signal? At Dover Ridge Drive going Eastbound



address: 3007 28A ST SE

coordinates x,y: 619.8730689460015, 5654696.290518393

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0285492, -113.9911633

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:54pm Closed
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:34pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:33pm Submitted via Android Android