Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1568 56 Av SW
Had an accident when I tried to stop to take a picture while on the Glenmore dam. The curb that's separating the bike and pedestrian lanes is not obvious or visible when you're biking right next to it. I turned my bike to get in the pedestrian lane to stop but my front wheel caught the curb and so I crashed. I got scrapes on my leg and elbow, and possibly a small concussion from hitting the back of my head on the ground. Luckily I had a helmet on. You need to fix this issue.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Wed Sep 23, 2020
address: 1568 56 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6874.804427412865, 5651653.929966933
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00115833000001, -114.09794717
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 28, 2020 11:31am | Closed |
Thu Sep 24, 2020 03:12pm | Opened |
Thu Sep 24, 2020 03:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |