Road Repair at 197 Royal Birch Mt NW
Gravel/Debris on the road. This is a common problem with so many dump trucks using the area. The truck companies need to be held accountable. I ride a motorcycle and this is incredibly dangerous to me.
Issue: Gravel Roads Maintenance (including dust concern)
Specific location details: Intersection - SW corner
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 197 ROYAL BIRCH MT NW
coordinates x,y: -14931.024796266685, 5668189.635289347
coordinates lat,lng: 51.1496555, -114.21340833
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 30, 2020 07:25am | Closed |
Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:44am | Opened |
Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:43am | Submitted via iPhone |